Select a county:            



CERTIFIED PRECEPTOR LIST BY COUNTY

Adams County

Amanda Hasty
Natchez Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center, LLC
344 Arlington Avenue
Natchez,  MS  39120
601-443-2344
Certified through June 2022
Jay Massey
Cognos Consultants
321 Main St
Natchez,  MS  39120
(601) 442-0699
Certified through June 2022
Jeff Phillips
Adams County Nursing Center
587 John R. Junkin Drive
Natchez,  MS  39120
601-446-8426
Certified through June 2023
 
Eugene Prater
Glenburney Nursing Home
555 John R. Junkin Drive
Natchez,  MS  39120
601-442-4395
Certified through June 2022
 

Alcorn County

 
Amite County

 
Attala County

Amy Hood
Attala County Nursing Center
326 Highway 12 West
Kosciusko,  MS  39090
662-289-1200
Certified through June 2023
 

Benton County

Denise Stacks
Ashland Health & Rehabilitation
P.O. Box 490
Ashland,  MS  38603
662-224-6196
Certified through June 2022
 

Bolivar County

Todd Jones
Oak Grove Retirement Home inc.
P.O. Box 198
Duncan,  MS  38740
662-395-2577
Certified through June 2023
Wanda Matthews
Delta Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center of Cleveland, LLC.
200 Dr. Martin Luther King Drive
Cleveland,  MS  38732
662-843-5347
Certified through June 2023
 

Calhoun County

Mary Lee Whitt
Baptist Nursing Home Calhoun
152 Burke CC Road
Calhoun City,  MS  38916
662-628-6651
Certified through June 2023
 

Carroll County

Debra Ward
Vaiden Community Living Center
868 Mulberry Street
Vaiden,  MS  39176
662 464-7714
Certified through June 2023
 

Chickasaw County

Lisha Woodard
Floy Dyer Manor
1000 East Madison Street
Houston,  MS  38851
662-456-1100
Certified through June 2023
 

Choctaw County

 
Claiborne County

Chris Turner
Claiborne County Senior Care
P.O. Box 1018
Port Gibson,  MS  39150
601-437-8737
Certified through June 2022
 

Clarke County

 
Clay County

Shelley Tuggle
Dugan Memorial Home
26894 East Main Street
West Point,  MS  39773
662-494-3640
Certified through June 2022
 

Coahoma County

Jodi Hillman
Clarksdale Nursing Center
P.O. Box 1304
Clarksdale,  MS  38614
662-627-2591
Certified through June 2022
Virginia Parker
Greenbough Nursing Center
340 Desoto Avenue Extended
Clarksdale,  MS  38614
662-627-3486
Certified through June 2022
 

Copiah County

Helene Youngblood
Pine Crest Guest Home inc.
133 Pine Street
Hazlehurst,  MS  39083
601-894-1411
Certified through June 2023
 

Covington County

Tommie Carr
MS State Veterans Home-Collins
3261 Highway 49 South
Collins,  MS  39428
601 765-0403
Certified through June 2022
Charles Register, Jr
MS State Veterans Home-Collins
3261 Highway 49 South
Collins,  MS  39428
601 765-0403
Certified through June 2023
 

DeSoto County

Don Scipper
DeSoto Healthcare Center
7805 Southcrest Parkway
Southaven,  MS  38671
662-349-7500
Certified through June 2022
 

Forrest County

 
Franklin County

Rebecca Rylee
Meadville Convalescent Home inc.
300 Highway 556
Meadville,  MS  39653
601-384-5861
Certified through June 2022
 

George County

Teresa Crabtree
Glen Oaks Nursing Center
55 Suzanne Street
Lucedale,  MS  39452
601-947-2783
Certified through June 2023
 

Greene County

 
Grenada County

Keneisha Greenwood
Grenada Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center
1966 Hill Drive
Grenada,  MS  38901
662-226-2442
Certified through June 2022
 

Hancock County

Josh Bryan
Memorial Woodland Village Nursing Center
5427 Gex Road
Diamondhead,  MS  39525
228 255-4832
Certified through June 2023
 

Harrison County

Paula Hazel
Boyington Health Care Facility
1530 Broad Avenue
Gulfport,  MS  39501
228-864-6544
Certified through June 2023
Juanita Loreman
Greenbriar Nursing Center
4347 West Gay Road
D’Iberville,  MS  39540
228-392-8484
Certified through June 2022
Rhonda Nettles
Memorial Driftwood Nursing Center
1500 Broad Avenue
Gulfport,  MS  39501
228-868-1314
Certified through June 2022
 
 

Hinds County

Kathy Bryant
Clinton Healthcare
1251 Pinehaven Road
Clinton,  MS  39056
601-924-2996
Certified through June 2023
Shawn Carpenter
Woodlands Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center, LLC
102 Woodchase Park Drive
Clinton,  MS  39056
601 924-7043
Certified through June 2023
Josh Clayton
Pine Forest Health and Rehabilitation
1116 Forest Avenue
Jackson,  MS  39206
601-366-6461
Certified through June 2022
 
Gerald McCarty-Johnson
MS State Veteran’s Home
4607 Lindbergh Drive
Jackson,  MS  39209
601 353-6142
Certified through June 2023
John Miles
Manhattan Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
4540 Manhattan Road
Jackson,  MS  39206
601-982-7421
Certified through June 2022
Ranessa Myles
Chadwick Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
1900 Chadwick Drive
Jackson,  MS  39204
601-372-0231
Certified through June 2022
 
 

Holmes County

 
Humphreys County

 
Issaquena County

 
Itawamba County

 
Jackson County

Margaret Heggins
Ocean Springs Health & Rehabilitation Center
1199 Ocean Springs Road
Ocean Springs,  MS  39564
228-875-9363
Certified through June 2023
 

Jasper County

 
Jefferson County

Patricia Perryman
Jefferson County Nursing Home
P.O. Box 1089
Fayette,  MS  39069
601-786-3888
Certified through June 2022
 

Jefferson Davis County

 
Jones County

 
Kemper County

Ruby Bolen
MS Care Center of Dekalb
P.O. Box 577
DeKalb,  MS  39328
601 743-5888
Certified through June 2023
 

Lafayette County

 
Lamar County

 
Lauderdale County

Charles Carlisle
East MS State Hospital
P.O. Box 4128 W. Station
Meridian,  MS  39304
(601) 581-7878
Certified through June 2023
Shelley Hale
North Pointe Health and Rehab
211 Windmill Dr.
Meridian,  MS  39305
601-486-2525
Certified through June 2023
Fay Hunt
Queen City Nursing Center
1201 28th Avenue
Meridian,  MS  39301
601-483-1467
Certified through June 2022
 
Frank Land
Poplar Springs Nursing Center
6615 Poplar Springs Drive
Meridian,  MS  39305
601-483-5256
Certified through June 2023
Judd Nance
James T. Champion Nursing Facility
1455 North Lakeland Drive
Meridian,  MS  39307
601-581-8450
Certified through June 2023
Kevin Walker
Reginald P. White Nursing Facility
P.O. Box 4128 West Station
Meridian,  MS  39307
601 581-8500
Certified through June 2023
 
 

Lawrence County

Mark Clay
Lawrence County Nursing Center
P.O. Box 398
Monticello,  MS  39654
601-587-2583
Certified through June 2023
 

Leake County

 
Lee County

David Seay, Jr.
North MS Medical Center / Baldwyn Nursing Facility
739 4th Street South
Baldwyn,  MS  38824
662 365-4091
Certified through June 2022
 

Leflore County

Scott Matthews
Riverview Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
1600 West Claiborne Avenue Extended
Greenwood,  MS  38930
662-453-8140
Certified through June 2022
 

Lincoln County

Dannie Barlow
Trend Health and Rehab of Brookhaven
525 Brookman Drive
Brookhaven,  MS  39601
601-833-2330
Certified through June 2023
Lisa Buchanan
Lincoln Residential Center - Lincoln Co.
524 Brookman Drive
Brookhaven,  MS  39601
(601) 835-1884
Certified through June 2022
Stephanie Burton
Trend Health and Rehab of Brookhaven
525 Brookman Drive
Brookhaven,  MS  39601
601-833-2330
Certified through June 2023
 
Scott Kelly
Silver Cross Health & Rehab
503 Silver Cross Drive
Brookhaven,  MS  39601
601-833-2361
Certified through June 2023
 

Lowndes County

Ken Phillips
The Windsor Place Nursing & Rehab Center
81 Windsor Blvd.
Columbus,  MS  39702
662 241-5518
Certified through June 2023
 

Madison County

Felichia Fields
St. Catherine's Village-Siena Center
200 Dominican Drive
Madison,  MS  39110
601-856-0100
Certified through June 2023
Daniel Logan
Madison County Nursing Home
P.O. Box 488
Canton,  MS  39046
601-855-5760
Certified through June 2022
Judy Massey
Madison Health and Rehab
111 Kelly Blvd.
Madison,  MS  39110
601-898-6080
Certified through June 2022
 
Sheila McGruder-Simpson
St. Catherine's Village-Siena Center
200 Dominican Drive
Madison,  MS  39110
601-856-0100
Certified through June 2023
Lisa Wilburn
St. Catherine's Village-Siena Center
200 Dominican Drive
Madison,  MS  39110
601-856-0100
Certified through June 2023
 

Marion County

Michael Bradshaw
The Grove
11 Pecan Drive
Columbia,  MS  39429
601 736-4747
Certified through June 2023
 

Marshall County

Chris Weaver
Holly Springs Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center, LLC.
1315 Highway 4 East
Holly Springs,  MS  38635
662 252-1141
Certified through June 2023
 

Monroe County

Donna Ballard
Diversicare of Amory
1215 Earl Frye Boulevard
Amory,  MS  38821
662-256-9344
Certified through June 2023
 

Montgomery County

 
Neshoba County

Scott Smith
Hilltop Manor Nursing Center
101 Kirkland Street
Union,  MS  39365
601-774-8233
Certified through June 2023
 

Newton County

Charlotte Donald
Bedford Care Center of Newton
1009 South Main Street
Newton,  MS  39345
601-683-6601
Certified through June 2023
Stephen Pace
J. G. Alexander Nursing Center
25112 Highway 15
Union,  MS  39365
601-774-5065
Certified through June 2023
 

Noxubee County

 
Oktibbeha County

Jeremy Cummins
The Carrington
307 Reed Road
Starkville,  MS  39759
662 323-2202
Certified through June 2022
Christiana Palmer
Starkville Manor Nursing Home
P.O. Box 1466
Starkville,  MS  39760
662 323-6360
Certified through June 2022
Amanda Stokes
Rolling Hills Development Center - Oktibbeha Co.
200 Womack Road
Starkville,  MS  39759
(662) 323-9183
Certified through June 2022
 
 

Panola County

Amanda May
Sardis Community Nursing Home
613 East Lee Street
Sardis,  MS  38666
662-487-2720
Certified through June 2023
 

Pearl River County

Keri Ladner
Picayune Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center, LLC
1620 Read Road
Picayune,  MS  39466
601-798-1811
Certified through June 2023
James T. Williams
Pearl River County Nursing Home
P.O. Box 392
Poplarville,  MS  39470
601 795-4543
Certified through June 2023
 

Perry County

 
Pike County

Misty Linder
Camellia Estates
1714 White Street
McComb,  MS  39648
601-250-0066
Certified through June 2022
Rhonda Smith
McComb Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
415 Marion Avenue
McComb,  MS  39648
601-684-8700
Certified through June 2022
 

Pontotoc County

David Horn
Sunshine Health Care
1677 Highway 9 North
Pontotoc,  MS  38863
662-489-1189
Certified through June 2022
Donna Stewart
Pontotoc Health and Rehab Center
P.O. Box 547
Pontotoc,  MS  38863
662-489-6411
Certified through June 2023
 

Prentiss County

 
Quitman County

 
Rankin County

David Hill
Wisteria Gardens
5420 Highway 80 East
Pearl,  MS  39208
601-988-6800
Certified through June 2023
Pat Hill
Community Place
116 Lake Vista Place
Brandon,  MS  39047
601-355-0617
Certified through June 2023
Sherelda Jones
Jaquith Nursing Home - Jefferson Inn
P.O. Box 207
Whitfield,  MS  39193
601-351-8134
Certified through June 2023
 
Abby Little
Brandon Nursing & Rehabilitation Center
355 Crossgate Boulevard
Brandon,  MS  39042
601-825-3192
Certified through June 2023
Larry McKnight
Methodist Specialty Care Center
1 Layfair Drive Suite 500
Flowood,  MS  39232
601-420-7760
Certified through June 2022
Tunya Shirley
Hudspeth Regional Center - Rankin Co.
P.O. Box 127-B
Whitfield,  MS  39193
(601) 664-6010
Certified through June 2022
 
Lee Varner
Jaquith Nursing Home - Jaquith Inn
P.O. Box 207
Whitfield,  MS  39193
601-351-8411
Certified through June 2022
 

Scott County

 
Sharkey County

 
Simpson County

Kerry Bynum
Boswell Regional Center
P.O. Box 128
Magee,  MS  39111
(601) 867-5000
Certified through June 2023
Greg Garvin
Hillcrest Nursing Center
P.O. Box 398
Magee,  MS  39111
601-849-0384
Certified through June 2022
 

Smith County

 
Stone County

Avonna Cain
Azalea Gardens Nursing Center
530 Hall Street
Wiggins,  MS  39577
601-928-5281
Certified through June 2023
 

Sunflower County

Shea Danna
Indianola Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center, LLC
401 Highway 82 West
Indianola,  MS  38751
662-887-2682
Certified through June 2022
Sam Miller
Walter B. Crook Nursing Facility
P.O. Box 369
Ruleville,  MS  38771
662 756-2711
Certified through June 2023
 

Tallahatchie County

Joey Brunson, Jr.
Tallahatchie General Hospital Extended Care Facility
P.O. Box 230
Charleston,  MS  38921
662 647-5535
Certified through June 2022
Jan Maddux
Tallahatchie General Hospital Extended Care Facility
P.O. Box 230
Charleston,  MS  38921
662 647-5535
Certified through June 2023
 

Tate County

Burton Doss
Senatobia Convalescent Center & Rehab
402 Getwell Drive
Senatobia,  MS  38668
662-562-5664
Certified through June 2022
 

Tippah County

Alex Wright
Rest Haven Health & Rehabilitation
103 Cunningham Drive
Ripley,  MS  38663
662-837-3062
Certified through June 2022
 

Tishomingo County

Jodi Powers
Tishomingo Community Living Center
P.O. Box 562
Iuka,  MS  38852
662 423-3422
Certified through June 2023
Tina Stevens
Tishomingo Manor
230 Khaki Avenue
Iuka,  MS  38852
662 423-9112
Certified through June 2023
 

Tunica County

Barbara Nesbit
Tunica County Health & Rehab, LLC
1024 Highway 61 South
Tunica,  MS  38676
662 363-3164
Certified through June 2023
 

Union County

Jessica Damstra
New Albany Health & Rehab Center
118 South Glenfield Road
New Albany,  MS  38652
662-534-9506
Certified through June 2022
Ray Jones
Union County Health & Rehabilitation Center
1111 Bratton Road
New Albany,  MS  38652
662 539-0502
Certified through June 2023
 

Walthall County

 
Warren County

Amy Brown
Vicksburg Convalescent Center
1708 Cherry Street
Vicksburg,  MS  39180
601 638-3632
Certified through June 2022
Kenneth Frazier
Shady Lawn Health & Rehabilitation
60 Shady Lawn Place
Vicksburg,  MS  39180
601-636-1448
Certified through June 2023
Joyce Hubbard
Heritage House Nursing Center
P.O. Box 820485
Vicksburg,  MS  39180
601-638-1514
Certified through June 2022
 
 

Washington County

John McDaniel
River Heights Healthcare Center
402 Arnold Avenue
Greenville,  MS  38701
662-332-0318
Certified through June 2023
 

Wayne County

Teresa Mitchell
Pine View Healthcare Center
1304 Walnut Street
Waynesboro,  MS  39367
601 735-9025
Certified through June 2023
 

Webster County

Robin Mixon
Webster Health Services Inc.
70 Medical Plaza
Eupora,  MS  39744
662 258-6221
Certified through June 2022
 

Wilkinson County

 
Winston County

Lacey Vowell
Winston County Nursing Home
P.O Box 967
Louisville,  MS  39339
(662) 773-6211
Certified through June 2022
 

Yalobusha County

 
Yazoo County

Heather Minchew
Yazoo City Rehabilitation and Healthcare Center, LLC
925 Calhoun Avenue
Yazoo City,  MS  39194
662 746-7770
Certified through June 2023